navigation


Nakakapagod. Nakakapagod isipin na nakapapagod na talaga!

posted 11 hours ago

"I’m tired… I’m so tired. I thought I just needed a night’s sleep, but it’s more than that."
Inside Llewyn Davis (2013)

girlbehindthisblog:

How does it feel to know that you’re the reason of her tears? What it feels like to realize that you’ve caused her so much pain? How do you feel when you’re thinking that she’s suffering from pain and she cry herself to sleep at night because she’s so vulnerable and lost all because of you? How do you feel when the one who loves you so much is not hurting because of you?


"Date someone who meets you half way. Date someone who brings you a glass a water when they get themselves one. Date someone who makes sure you don’t spend money on ridiculous things. Date someone your ex hates and your mom loves. Date someone who’d rather spend a Friday night watching movies, than out with 50 people they barley even talk to. Date someone who sleeps on your chest and leaves a little puddle of drool. Don’t date someone who makes you leave oceans of tears."
— At the end of the day it’s the little things. (via trinabelsungbels)

Chillin.

Chillin.


Paki-untog naman po ako sa pader nang malaman ko ang dapat kong gawin. Dammit. Mas lalo mo lang pinagulo nararamdaman ko. Ano ba tlagaaaa!!! :”( Ipupush ko ba ang paglayo o hahayaan ko nalang sarili ko na masaktan kakaasa sayo?

Paki-untog naman po ako sa pader nang malaman ko ang dapat kong gawin. Dammit. Mas lalo mo lang pinagulo nararamdaman ko. Ano ba tlagaaaa!!! :”( Ipupush ko ba ang paglayo o hahayaan ko nalang sarili ko na masaktan kakaasa sayo?


Hindi ko alam kung pano ko nagawang sabihin sayo yan. Yung totoong nararamdaman ko. Siguro para maging aware ka sa kinikilos mo. Kasi the more na hindi mo alam, the more na umaasa at nasasaktan ako.

Hindi ko alam kung pano ko nagawang sabihin sayo yan. Yung totoong nararamdaman ko. Siguro para maging aware ka sa kinikilos mo. Kasi the more na hindi mo alam, the more na umaasa at nasasaktan ako.

posted 1 week ago

What I’m feeling right now.

posted 1 week ago

That my ano-ba-talaga feeling… before!

That my ano-ba-talaga feeling… before!


DQ Babyyy.

DQ Babyyy.

posted 1 week ago

Call me Reyna ng Katangahan

Hahahahahahahah! Isa na ako sa pinakatanga, weirdo at kahiya-hiyang kasama. Bakit? Hahahahahaha. Hindi ba katangahan ang …

*Magsayaw sa harap ng TV sa Department Store na feeling xbox.
*Ang makinood ng palabas na sabong sa loob ng mall habang nakaupo sa sahig at pinagtitinginan ng mga tao.
*Ang bumitin sa umuuling train sa SM.
*Ang mag-feeling magician sa harap ng maraming tao dahil sa lumulutang na bola gamit ang appliances na binebenta.
*Ang sumigaw ng binggo sa binggo-han sabay takbo.
*Ang makipagsayawan ng wiggle wiggle kay Jollibee.
*Ang manood ng porn sa loob ng jeep *Ang magpayong sa loob ng mall.
*Ang makipagkulitan at lokohan sa mga taong di ko kilala.
*Ang makisama sa pang-aasar at pagpapatawa sa mga pasaherong di ko kilala.
At marami pang iba na hindi ko na maalala. HAHAHAHAHAHAHA


"Para hindi ka mapapunta sa mga taong di karapat-dapat sayo at para na rin siguro mas dumami ang mga taong handa kang mahalin ng totoo."

"Para hindi ka mapapunta sa mga taong di karapat-dapat sayo at para na rin siguro mas dumami ang mga taong handa kang mahalin ng totoo."

posted 1 week ago

lumalaboyz:

babynats:

612k-beats:

openyourthird-eye:

highonvodka:

themixedbagofspooky:

spoopy-len-in-a-dress:

riningear:

doryishness:

displaced-angel:

ryedragon:

inritum:

reblog and make a wish!this was removed from tumbrl due to “violating one or more of Tumblr’s Community Guidelines”, but since my wish came true the first time, I’m putting it back. :)

OH MY FUCKING GOD, IT’S BACK ON MY DASH.
THIS SHIT WORKS OKAY, I AM DEAD SERIOUS.
The last time I saw this on my dash, I didn’t think it would happen, so jokingly I wished I could go to a fun. concert.
AND GUESS WHAT, I WENT TO A FUCKING FUN. CONCERT.
THIS SHIT WORKS, TRY IT.

YOOOOOOO
I SAW THIS ON MY DASH THE OTHER DAY AND THOUGHT “ITS WORTH A TRY” SO I WISHED I COULD GET A 3DS
LITERALLY LIKE 4 DAYS LATER MY DAD SENT ME A PICTURE OF THE 3DS XL HE BOUGHT FOR ME WHILE I WAS AT SCHOOL
IM STILL FREAKING OUT ABOUT THIS

holy fuck, I didn’t expect this to work, I was like psh, whatever it’s just a quick reblog, but I wished my Dad would actually respond back to me AND HE FUCKING DID A FEW DAYS LATER, I GOT A FUCKING TEXT FROM MY DAD TODAY WHO HASN’T SPOKEN OR RESPONDED TO ME IN MONTHS HOLY FUCK WHAT IS THIS MAGIC IT WORKS.

I WANTED TO SEE MY BOYFRIEND AND I DIDN’T THINK I’D GET DAYS OFF BUT THIS WEEKEND I’M HEADING UP THERE??? THIS IS CRAZY SHIT

SO LIKE I JOKINGLY WISHED FOR MY OWN LEN KAGAMINE AND THEN LIKE A WEEK LATER I GOT A LEN NENDOROID??? H ELP

WTF OKAY SO THIS SHOT ACTUALLY WORKS BECAUSE WHEN I WISHED, I HAD WISHED MY CRUSH WOULD LIKE ME BACK AND GUESS WHAT? I HAVE A BOYFRIEND NOW. WHAT THE HELLLLL?????

ok I’ve said this before but IM DOING IT AGAIN THE FIRST TIME I SAW THIS, MY WISH DID COME TRUE SO I REBLOGED AGAIN AND SAID IT IN THE TAGS BUT THEN I WISHED FOR SMTH ELSE AND IT LITERALLY LITERALLY HAPPENED LIKE A COUPLE DAYS LATER WHAT THE HELL SO NOW IM WRITING THIS HERE FOR YOU BC I DONT BELIEVE IN THIS CRAP BUT STILL IT’S AN AWFULLY BIG COINCIDENCE

OKAY I SWEAR TO GOD THIS THING WORKS YOU HAVE TO PATIENT BC I WISHED THAT I COULD MOVE AWAY FROM MY SHITTY TOWN TO A WARM PLACE AND GUESS WHAT THIS JULY IM MOVING TO NORTH CAROLINA OKAY GUYS IM NOT MAKING THIS UP I AM SO CONFUSED ACTUALLY THIS IS GREAT BYE

3million notes

Nangyari na ‘to sakin once. Twice kaya? :)

NAG WISH AKO DITO KAGABI PAGKAKITA KO SA DASH TAPOS TAPOS TINEXT AKO NI GREAT LOVE WAHHHHHAHSHDIJEOINNOUS GUYS THIS SHIT IS REAL 😧😧😧

lumalaboyz:

babynats:

612k-beats:

openyourthird-eye:

highonvodka:

themixedbagofspooky:

spoopy-len-in-a-dress:

riningear:

doryishness:

displaced-angel:

ryedragon:

inritum:

reblog and make a wish!


this was removed from tumbrl due to “violating one or more of Tumblr’s Community Guidelines”, but since my wish came true the first time, I’m putting it back. :)

OH MY FUCKING GOD, IT’S BACK ON MY DASH.

THIS SHIT WORKS OKAY, I AM DEAD SERIOUS.

The last time I saw this on my dash, I didn’t think it would happen, so jokingly I wished I could go to a fun. concert.

AND GUESS WHAT, I WENT TO A FUCKING FUN. CONCERT.

THIS SHIT WORKS, TRY IT.

YOOOOOOO

I SAW THIS ON MY DASH THE OTHER DAY AND THOUGHT “ITS WORTH A TRY” SO I WISHED I COULD GET A 3DS

LITERALLY LIKE 4 DAYS LATER MY DAD SENT ME A PICTURE OF THE 3DS XL HE BOUGHT FOR ME WHILE I WAS AT SCHOOL

IM STILL FREAKING OUT ABOUT THIS

holy fuck, I didn’t expect this to work, I was like psh, whatever it’s just a quick reblog, but I wished my Dad would actually respond back to me AND HE FUCKING DID A FEW DAYS LATER, I GOT A FUCKING TEXT FROM MY DAD TODAY WHO HASN’T SPOKEN OR RESPONDED TO ME IN MONTHS HOLY FUCK WHAT IS THIS MAGIC IT WORKS.

I WANTED TO SEE MY BOYFRIEND AND I DIDN’T THINK I’D GET DAYS OFF BUT THIS WEEKEND I’M HEADING UP THERE??? THIS IS CRAZY SHIT

SO LIKE I JOKINGLY WISHED FOR MY OWN LEN KAGAMINE AND THEN LIKE A WEEK LATER I GOT A LEN NENDOROID??? H ELP

WTF OKAY SO THIS SHOT ACTUALLY WORKS BECAUSE WHEN I WISHED, I HAD WISHED MY CRUSH WOULD LIKE ME BACK AND GUESS WHAT? I HAVE A BOYFRIEND NOW. WHAT THE HELLLLL?????

ok I’ve said this before but IM DOING IT AGAIN THE FIRST TIME I SAW THIS, MY WISH DID COME TRUE SO I REBLOGED AGAIN AND SAID IT IN THE TAGS BUT THEN I WISHED FOR SMTH ELSE AND IT LITERALLY LITERALLY HAPPENED LIKE A COUPLE DAYS LATER WHAT THE HELL SO NOW IM WRITING THIS HERE FOR YOU BC I DONT BELIEVE IN THIS CRAP BUT STILL IT’S AN AWFULLY BIG COINCIDENCE

OKAY I SWEAR TO GOD THIS THING WORKS YOU HAVE TO PATIENT BC I WISHED THAT I COULD MOVE AWAY FROM MY SHITTY TOWN TO A WARM PLACE AND GUESS WHAT THIS JULY IM MOVING TO NORTH CAROLINA OKAY GUYS IM NOT MAKING THIS UP I AM SO CONFUSED ACTUALLY THIS IS GREAT BYE

3million notes

Nangyari na ‘to sakin once. Twice kaya? :)

NAG WISH AKO DITO KAGABI PAGKAKITA KO SA DASH TAPOS TAPOS TINEXT AKO NI GREAT LOVE WAHHHHHAHSHDIJEOINNOUS GUYS THIS SHIT IS REAL 😧😧😧


babaengbinebespren:

I really want someone. Someone who I can be myself around, completely silly or completely serious. A person who will laugh along at my stupidest jokes or hold me when I’m sad. A person to go out and walk around the city with, going wherever we please, or just stay at home with and watch movies all night. We’ll eat whatever we want and sleep whenever we want. Just be there for each other. Just someone to love.


"I don’t think people understand how stressful it is to explain what’s going on in your head when you don’t even understand it yourself."
Sara Quin (via ding-ang-bato)